Xiaolong, China Page

Other names: 晓陇

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9592 Longitude 114.6920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35630

Weather Charts


Xiaolong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxianyu (1.7 nm)
Laoju (1.7 nm)
Longhu (2.0 nm)
Chibei (2.1 nm)
Shuixi (0.8 nm)
Yanjia (0.9 nm)
Daqiao (1.1 nm)
Qiaobian (1.5 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Taqiao (1.2 nm)
Shuihu (1.7 nm)
Changhu (2.2 nm)
Longbeiqiao (1.3 nm)
Dengjia (1.4 nm)
Gaozhou (1.9 nm)
Hepu (2.0 nm)
Dutou (2.2 nm)
Langhu (2.2 nm)
Zhaojia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 6 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 78 nm N 35
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Ji'an County
6.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
18.3 nm NE Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:20 2016