Qiaobian, China Page

Other names: 桥边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9820 Longitude 114.6830 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 59E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27187

Weather Charts


Qiaobian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaobian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaobian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoju (1.2 nm)
Chibei (1.5 nm)
Hengtou (1.8 nm)
Chenling (1.8 nm)
Zaoqiao (2.4 nm)
Sanxifang (2.3 nm)
Fangjing (2.5 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.1 nm)
Antangcun (2.2 nm)
Liuche (2.3 nm)
Yanjia (0.7 nm)
Daqiao (1.1 nm)
Taqiao (1.6 nm)
Dongkeng (2.6 nm)
Shuixi (0.6 nm)
Xiaolong (1.5 nm)
Xiaxianyu (2.6 nm)
Longbeiqiao (2.7 nm)
Dengjia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 8 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 53 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm N 36
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 86 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Ji'an County
8.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
18.2 nm E Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:40 2016