Xiaxianyu, China Page

Other names: 下仙鱼

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9418 Longitude 114.6660 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22933

Weather Charts


Xiaxianyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxianyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxianyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huxian (1.4 nm)
Shuibei (1.8 nm)
Shimen (1.8 nm)
Jiuju (2.4 nm)
Laoju (1.8 nm)
Chibei (2.1 nm)
Shuixi (2.2 nm)
Sanxifang (2.4 nm)
Yanjia (2.4 nm)
Gaozhou (1.2 nm)
Dengjia (1.5 nm)
Xiaolong (1.7 nm)
Longbeiqiao (2.0 nm)
Longhu (0.4 nm)
Dutou (1.0 nm)
Huanggang (1.1 nm)
Langhu (1.3 nm)
Zhaojia (1.6 nm)
Tanwa (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 6 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 55 nm N 339 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 83 nm S 181
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 80 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Ji'an County
6.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
20.0 nm NE Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:42 2016