Dongshang, China Page

Other names: 洞上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0824 Longitude 115.1206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19796

Weather Charts


Dongshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'ao (0.7 nm)
Jinzuhang (1.6 nm)
Guangjiaosi (1.7 nm)
Kengwei (2.5 nm)
Tiantaishan (2.5 nm)
Baishixu (1.1 nm)
Weili (1.4 nm)
Xikeng (1.5 nm)
Aobei (2.0 nm)
Xinwunei (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshantang (1.6 nm)
Shangbu (2.1 nm)
Limucun (2.2 nm)
Shebeikeng (2.3 nm)
Daijiyan (1.2 nm)
Dicangsi (1.4 nm)
Jinpan (1.4 nm)
Weinei (2.6 nm)
Shibinao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 22 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 41 nm S 220
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm E 105 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.0 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
16.4 nm SW Ganzhou
16.6 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:46 2016