Baishixu, China Page

Other names: 白石圩

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1000 Longitude 115.1147 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18573

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baishixu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishixu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishixu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aobei (1.1 nm)
Jinzuhang (1.6 nm)
Guangjiaosi (1.7 nm)
Paijian (2.2 nm)
Kengwei (2.6 nm)
Xinwunei (1.6 nm)
Luowukeng (2.0 nm)
Tangji (2.2 nm)
Xiaheng (2.3 nm)
Ditou (2.6 nm)
Weili (0.9 nm)
Xikeng (1.0 nm)
Xiaoshantang (2.1 nm)
Limucun (2.1 nm)
Dongshang (1.1 nm)
Ma'ao (1.3 nm)
Daijiyan (2.3 nm)
Dicangsi (2.4 nm)
Jinpan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 23 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 42 nm S 219
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 49 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm E 105 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.6 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
17.1 nm SW Ganzhou
17.3 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:07 2016