Wulong, China Page

Other names: 五龙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4004 Longitude 115.5172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35014

Weather Charts


Wulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxinwu (1.4 nm)
Gaoduan (1.8 nm)
Xiaole (2.7 nm)
Xinhuai (3.0 nm)
Huangwu (3.1 nm)
Henggangzi (3.5 nm)
Anshan (1.6 nm)
Dafen (1.7 nm)
Longtanmian (2.3 nm)
Zhaibei (3.2 nm)
Jianshan (3.5 nm)
Jixiang (3.6 nm)
Xiacun (3.8 nm)
Shenxi (3.7 nm)
Wantian (1.6 nm)
Huangzhukeng (1.7 nm)
Shanbei (1.7 nm)
Nankeng (1.5 nm)
Xiakeng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 49 nm W 280
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm S 151 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm E 75 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 76 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm E 116th meridian east
35.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
38.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
41.7 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016