Wufengshan, China Page

Other names: 五凤山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2715 Longitude 114.9887 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 19E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Wufengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wufengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wufengshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganlou (2.3 nm)
Huangjia (2.5 nm)
Potangkou (3.0 nm)
Jiangjunnao (3.7 nm)
Yangliao (1.6 nm)
Dongkou (1.8 nm)
Dadongli (2.0 nm)
Zaoyi (2.4 nm)
Hezisha (2.7 nm)
Yibutang (3.3 nm)
Shixi (3.5 nm)
Kongkengkou (3.5 nm)
Yangtianli (3.5 nm)
Laowuchang (3.9 nm)
Shangpeng (1.0 nm)
Shangcun (1.2 nm)
Lishuguo (1.3 nm)
Fenshui'ao (0.9 nm)
Shanxia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 44 nm E 73
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 53 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 62 nm E 127
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 61 nm E 67
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 95 nm S 202 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Wuning County
15.7 nm N 115th meridian east
18.4 nm E Zhelin Reservoir
20.7 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:38 2016