Shanxia, China Page

Other names: 山下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2245 Longitude 114.9537 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9544

Weather Charts


Shanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohuzhangxia (1.0 nm)
Waihu (1.5 nm)
Taihe (2.3 nm)
Lanjia (2.4 nm)
Yanshan (3.0 nm)
Daguotou (3.1 nm)
Ganlou (1.5 nm)
Zhuoshuiyuan (2.7 nm)
Fenshui'ao (2.8 nm)
Potangkou (3.1 nm)
Wufengshan (3.4 nm)
Lishuguo (3.4 nm) Laowuli (0.8 nm)
Shangshanxi (0.8 nm)
Dayangkeng (2.1 nm)
Shanziguo (2.9 nm)
Fuling (2.9 nm)
Qiligang (3.2 nm)
Gaodunwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 46 nm E 70
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 62 nm E 124
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 64 nm E 65
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 91 nm S 202 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Wuning County
18.7 nm N 115th meridian east
20.7 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
20.6 nm E Zhelin Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:42 2016