Ganlou, China Page

Other names: 干楼

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2493 Longitude 114.9524 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9537

Weather Charts


Ganlou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganlou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganlou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuoshuiyuan (1.9 nm)
Taihe (2.3 nm)
Lanjia (2.3 nm)
Yantou (2.4 nm)
Yanshan (2.7 nm)
Manliu (2.7 nm)
Potangkou (1.7 nm)
Huangjia (2.6 nm)
Dadongli (2.8 nm)
Fenshui'ao (2.1 nm)
Wufengshan (2.3 nm)
Lishuguo (2.9 nm)
Shangpeng (3.1 nm)
Shanxia (1.5 nm)
Laohuzhangxia (1.5 nm)
Laowuli (2.3 nm)
Shangshanxi (2.3 nm)
Waihu (2.3 nm)
Dayangkeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 46 nm E 72
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 63 nm E 125
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 63 nm E 66
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 93 nm S 201 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Wuning County
17.2 nm N 115th meridian east
20.4 nm E Zhelin Reservoir
21.5 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:04 2016