Dadongli, China Page

Other names: 大洞里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2958 Longitude 114.9622 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Dadongli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadongli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadongli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjia (0.8 nm)
Jiangjunnao (1.8 nm)
Potangkou (2.2 nm)
Waishatan (2.4 nm)
Qiannan (2.5 nm)
Dongkou (2.5 nm)
Hezisha (0.8 nm)
Shixi (1.7 nm)
Kongkengkou (1.7 nm)
Kutian (2.2 nm)
Xiaomaikeng (2.2 nm)
Yibutang (2.3 nm)
Laowuchang (2.5 nm)
Yangliao (1.5 nm)
Dongkou (2.1 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Wufengshan (2.0 nm)
Ganlou (2.8 nm)
Fenshui'ao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 45 nm E 75
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 55 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 64 nm E 127
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 62 nm E 69
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 96 nm S 201 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Wuning County
14.4 nm N 115th meridian east
19.8 nm E Zhelin Reservoir
24.0 nm N Fushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:29 2016