Wangjiabei, China Page

Other names: 王家陂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9878 Longitude 114.3580 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Wangjiabei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiabei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiabei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangling (1.3 nm)
Maoping (1.6 nm)
Zhangduan (1.9 nm)
Changxi (1.9 nm)
Bailu (2.1 nm)
Yishan (1.1 nm)
Qishan (1.2 nm)
Yanggulao (1.3 nm)
Jiangbei (1.4 nm)
Naxi (1.8 nm)
Lianhuaping (2.2 nm)
Beitou (2.4 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.5 nm)
Longxia (1.5 nm)
Guantian (1.5 nm)
Shenkou (1.2 nm)
Nanmulong (2.4 nm)
Meihe (2.3 nm)
Meitian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 21 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 48 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 87 nm S 170
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 82 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Lianzhou Township
7.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
15.1 nm E Ji'an County
21.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:47 2016