Lianhuaping, China Page

Other names: 莲花坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0147 Longitude 114.3860 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21917

Weather Charts


Lianhuaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhuaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhuaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangbei (0.9 nm)
Yanggulao (0.9 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.1 nm)
Beitou (1.2 nm)
Qishan (1.6 nm)
Yishan (1.8 nm)
Naxi (2.2 nm)
Yinquan (3.0 nm)
Natou (3.0 nm)
Hutang (1.3 nm)
Dayuan (2.4 nm)
Guanshanping (2.7 nm)
Panzhong (3.0 nm)
Shanglu (2.7 nm)
Xiebu (2.8 nm)
Longxia (1.1 nm)
Wangjiabei (2.2 nm)
Guantian (2.5 nm)
Shenkou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 21 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 47 nm N 354 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 88 nm S 171
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 86 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
7.1 nm W Lianzhou Township
13.4 nm E Ji'an County
21.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016