Yanggulao, China Page

Other names: 羊古老

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0066 Longitude 114.3718 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22022

Weather Charts


Yanggulao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanggulao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanggulao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiangbei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qishan (0.8 nm)
Yishan (0.9 nm)
Naxi (1.5 nm)
Maoping (2.4 nm)
Natou (2.5 nm)
Huangling (2.5 nm)
Changxi (2.8 nm)
Beitou (1.2 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.2 nm)
Hutang (1.7 nm)
Yinquan (2.7 nm)
Dayuan (3.0 nm)
Guanshanping (3.0 nm)
Longxia (0.8 nm)
Lianhuaping (0.9 nm)
Wangjiabei (1.3 nm)
Guantian (2.1 nm)
Shenkou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 21 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 47 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 88 nm S 171
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 83 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Lianzhou Township
6.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
14.2 nm E Ji'an County
21.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:43 2016