Meihe, China Page

Other names: 梅荷

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9592 Longitude 114.3291 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 19' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Meihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Meitian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heguang (1.0 nm)
Datang (1.2 nm)
Miaoshan (2.0 nm)
Zhangshi (2.3 nm)
Xiaduan (2.6 nm)
Bailu (0.9 nm)
Huangling (1.3 nm)
Zhangduan (1.3 nm)
Changxi (2.0 nm)
Maoping (2.2 nm)
Shuangjiang (2.2 nm)
Wangjiabei (2.3 nm)
Shenkou (1.1 nm)
Nanmulong (2.3 nm)
Liaoyuan (1.1 nm)
Wangjia (1.6 nm)
Huanggang (1.8 nm)
Longzhong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 50 nm N 358 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 86 nm S 169
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 80 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Lianzhou Township
9.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
16.9 nm E Ji'an County
22.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:17 2016