Tuweixia, China Page

Other names: 土围下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3861 Longitude 116.3788 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13932

Weather Charts


Tuweixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuweixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuweixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakou (0.7 nm)
Huxiacun (1.4 nm)
Citang (1.5 nm)
Changtian (1.9 nm)
Yuelipai (2.0 nm)
Zhongpai (2.6 nm)
Hetian (1.2 nm)
Datangbian (2.1 nm)
Yaoshangcun (2.1 nm)
Xiakengcun (2.7 nm)
Shitian (2.8 nm)
Shangshan (1.3 nm)
Shichengxian Xumu Liangzhong Chang (1.4 nm)
Huangnitang (2.4 nm)
Yifucun (2.7 nm)
Qishang (2.7 nm)
Qingshan (1.7 nm)
Kaizipai (1.8 nm)
Hekengcun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 47 nm S 155 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 87 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Fu River (Jiangxi)
22.8 nm N Guangchang County
22.9 nm NE Dongqiao
33.1 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:55 2016