Hetian, China Page

Other names: 河田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4052 Longitude 116.3849 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13954

Weather Charts


Hetian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoshangcun (1.7 nm)
Huxiacun (1.7 nm)
Yuelipai (2.4 nm)
Zhongpai (2.5 nm)
Changtian (2.6 nm)
Datangbian (0.9 nm)
Xiakengcun (1.6 nm)
Shitian (2.0 nm)
Shichengxian Xumu Liangzhong Chang (0.8 nm)
Huangnitang (1.6 nm)
Yandi (2.6 nm)
Gaozhou (2.7 nm)
Beikengli (2.8 nm)
Tuweixia (1.2 nm)
Shangshan (1.6 nm)
Bakou (1.6 nm)
Citang (2.5 nm)
Qingshan (2.8 nm)
Kaizipai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 47 nm S 155 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm E 88 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 92 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Fu River (Jiangxi)
21.7 nm N Guangchang County
21.9 nm NE Dongqiao
34.3 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:25 2016