Shitian, China Page

Other names: 石田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4300 Longitude 116.3602 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14521

Weather Charts


Shitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Shangshe (2.3 nm)
Guolukeng (2.8 nm)
Weicangkeng (1.5 nm)
Tianbeiling (1.6 nm)
Fengshupai (2.4 nm)
Shuyuanqi (2.4 nm)
Shangxinwu (2.8 nm)
Datangbian (1.4 nm)
Xiakengcun (1.6 nm)
Shichengxian Xumu Liangzhong Chang (2.7 nm)
Yaoshangcun (1.0 nm)
Zhongpai (1.6 nm)
Huxiacun (2.1 nm)
Hetian (2.0 nm)
Yuelipai (2.5 nm)
Bakou (2.8 nm)
Tuweixia (2.8 nm)
Changtian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm S 155 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm E 89 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Fu River (Jiangxi)
20.2 nm N Guangchang County
22.1 nm NE Dongqiao
35.7 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:07 2016