Shangshan, China Page

Other names: 上山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3842 Longitude 116.4031 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13475

Weather Charts


Shangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuweixia (1.3 nm)
Bakou (2.0 nm)
Kaizipai (2.3 nm)
Citang (2.6 nm)
Huxiacun (2.7 nm)
Shichengxian Xumu Liangzhong Chang (1.0 nm)
Huangnitang (1.6 nm)
Hetian (1.6 nm)
Datangbian (2.4 nm)
Gaozhou (2.5 nm)
Xiakengcun (2.9 nm)
Yandi (1.4 nm)
Qishang (1.5 nm)
Dianxia (2.4 nm)
Dongshanxia (2.9 nm)
Dibei (3.0 nm)
Qingshan (1.7 nm)
Yifucun (1.7 nm)
Hekengcun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 46 nm S 156 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 76 nm E 87 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 93 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Fu River (Jiangxi)
23.1 nm N Guangchang County
22.0 nm NE Dongqiao
33.1 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:09 2016