Tutoubei, China Page

Other names: 土头背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3407 Longitude 114.8690 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25660

Weather Charts


Tutoubei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutoubei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutoubei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianjiyan (1.3 nm)
Miaobei (2.0 nm)
Gonghe (2.3 nm)
Shangkeng (1.7 nm)
Xiaohekeng Linchang (2.6 nm)
Hankeng (0.7 nm)
Taipingshang (1.0 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.5 nm)
Liwuchang (1.8 nm)
Dawuli (1.9 nm)
Dawuxia (2.0 nm)
Shuinan (2.1 nm)
Zhenjiang (2.3 nm)
Youzhou (2.5 nm)
Yaobei (0.6 nm)
Lanwu (2.1 nm)
Shicun (2.4 nm)
Hezaotang (2.4 nm)
Zhuzailing (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 18 nm W 312
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 86 nm S 145
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 90 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.1 nm S Longnan Railway Station
31.4 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
28.7 nm W Mei Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016