Shangkeng, China Page

Other names: 上坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3631 Longitude 114.8870 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21705

Weather Charts


Shangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianjiyan (2.4 nm) Xiaohekeng Linchang (1.2 nm)
Shili (1.7 nm)
Shengli (2.1 nm)
Tuqiangbei (2.2 nm)
Xijiangxu (2.2 nm)
Taipingwei (2.7 nm)
Dawuxia (0.8 nm)
Youzhou (1.4 nm)
Fengshuyuan (1.8 nm)
Malukeng (2.4 nm)
Jiaokeng (0.6 nm)
Hankeng (1.0 nm)
Taipingshang (1.4 nm)
Tutoubei (1.7 nm)
Liwuchang (1.8 nm)
Shuinan (1.8 nm)
Yaobei (2.2 nm)
Dawuli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 18 nm W 307
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 29 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 86 nm S 146
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 89 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.4 nm S Longnan Railway Station
30.0 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
30.3 nm N Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:49 2016