Hankeng, China Page

Other names: 汗坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3488 Longitude 114.8790 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22245

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hankeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tutoubei (0.7 nm)
Xianjiyan (1.8 nm)
Miaobei (2.4 nm)
Shangkeng (1.0 nm)
Xiaohekeng Linchang (2.0 nm)
Shili (2.5 nm)
Jiaokeng (0.7 nm)
Dawuxia (1.3 nm)
Liwuchang (1.4 nm)
Shuinan (1.7 nm)
Youzhou (1.9 nm)
Fengshuyuan (2.3 nm)
Malukeng (2.5 nm)
Taipingshang (0.7 nm)
Yaobei (1.2 nm)
Dawuli (1.8 nm)
Zhenjiang (2.2 nm)
Lanwu (2.5 nm)
Zhuzailing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 18 nm W 310
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 30 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 86 nm S 146
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 90 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 90 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.5 nm S Longnan Railway Station
30.9 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
31.2 nm N Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:04 2016