Tongmo, China Page

Other names: 桐模

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0349 Longitude 114.7510 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52201

Weather Charts


Tongmo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongmo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changkeng (0.6 nm)
Huangtuxie (1.5 nm)
Caiwu (1.8 nm)
Taoshupai (2.4 nm)
Yili (1.4 nm)
Liruo (1.6 nm)
Pingkeng (1.7 nm)
Xinkeng (2.3 nm)
Waihui (2.5 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.6 nm)
Shuibian (1.8 nm)
Lianmaokeng (2.0 nm)
Xuxia (1.0 nm)
Yuxia (1.5 nm)
Songjiangba (1.8 nm)
Songjiang (2.2 nm)
Tulongkeng (2.3 nm)
Puzhu (2.4 nm)
Huatan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 10 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 30 nm S 193
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 49 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 95 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE Ganzhou
14.4 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
14.5 nm SE Dongjin Bridge
15.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:07 2016