Songjiangba, China Page

Other names: 松江坝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0091 Longitude 114.7340 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49314

Weather Charts


Songjiangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiang (0.4 nm)
Nanyunshan (1.3 nm)
Henggangbei (1.8 nm)
Xiating (2.3 nm)
Guanyinshan (2.6 nm)
Dongpai (2.8 nm)
Huangtuxie (1.0 nm)
Changkeng (1.8 nm)
Tongmo (1.8 nm)
Caiwu (2.4 nm)
Taoshupai (2.4 nm)
Xuxia (1.2 nm)
Puzhu (1.5 nm)
Yuxia (1.7 nm)
Tulongkeng (2.2 nm)
Lianmaokeng (2.6 nm)
Litouzui (2.9 nm)
Huatan (1.0 nm)
Tongmukeng (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 9 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm S 192
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 94 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE Ganzhou
14.1 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
14.2 nm SE Dongjin Bridge
14.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:33 2016