Huatan, China Page

Other names: 花潭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9920 Longitude 114.7330 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44969

Weather Charts


Huatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyunshan (1.1 nm)
Henggangbei (2.2 nm)
Dongpai (2.4 nm)
Mashuang (2.4 nm)
Xiating (2.5 nm)
Mashuangxu (2.6 nm)
Songjiang (0.8 nm)
Songjiangba (1.0 nm)
Huangtuxie (2.0 nm)
Xuxia (2.0 nm)
Tongmo (2.8 nm)
Changkeng (2.9 nm)
Puzhu (1.3 nm)
Yuxia (2.2 nm)
Tulongkeng (2.2 nm)
Litouzui (2.5 nm)
Tongmukeng (1.0 nm)
Efang (2.4 nm)
Shuiyuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 8 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 27 nm S 193
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 93 nm W 229
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 124 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE Ganzhou
13.5 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
13.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.7 nm SE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:29 2016