Shuibian, China Page

Other names: 水边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0432 Longitude 114.7830 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57278

Weather Charts


Shuibian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuibian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuibian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yili (1.3 nm)
Pingkeng (1.5 nm)
Tongmo (1.8 nm)
Xuxia (2.1 nm)
Changkeng (2.3 nm)
Liruo (2.4 nm)
Aoxia (2.2 nm)
Macifu (2.3 nm)
Lengshuikeng (2.7 nm)
Cunshang (1.8 nm)
Baishikengcun (2.0 nm)
Xiadan (2.3 nm)
Anbeikeng (2.9 nm)
Lianmaokeng (1.5 nm)
Simaokeng (2.0 nm)
Yuxia (2.0 nm)
Tulongkeng (2.6 nm)
Dalingxia (2.9 nm)
Pengcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 11 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 30 nm S 196
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 97 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE Ganzhou
13.7 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
13.7 nm SE Dongjin Bridge
14.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:45 2016