Tangwu, China Page

Other names: 塘屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8380 Longitude 114.8155 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 56E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43804

Weather Charts


Tangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengling (1.0 nm)
Shizikeng (1.2 nm)
Longquan (1.2 nm)
Datang (1.5 nm)
Zheshan (1.8 nm)
Taoyuan (1.4 nm)
Shengtang (1.8 nm)
Changjiang (2.2 nm)
Xiamashi (1.3 nm)
Chetou (1.4 nm)
Yangbian (1.7 nm)
Kanzishang (2.1 nm)
Zhangfu (2.1 nm)
Lutang (0.5 nm)
Gangzi (1.3 nm)
Zhujia (1.4 nm)
Xinhong (1.5 nm)
Donghong (2.0 nm)
Boluo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 2 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm S 211
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 91 nm W 236
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 114 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.6 nm E Ganzhou
6.6 nm E Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
7.3 nm E Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:18 2016