Gangzi, China Page

Other names: 岗孜

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8201 Longitude 114.8280 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 41E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44407

Weather Charts


Gangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujia (0.7 nm)
Donghong (1.4 nm)
Xinhong (1.4 nm)
Hengling (1.5 nm)
Lutang (0.8 nm)
Tangwu (1.3 nm)
Chetou (1.7 nm)
Xiamashi (2.0 nm)
Yangbian (1.2 nm)
Xiaoba (1.2 nm)
Jiesheng (1.4 nm)
Zhangfu (1.4 nm)
Heba (1.8 nm)
Boluo (1.0 nm)
Xiejiao (1.8 nm)
Guhe (1.8 nm)
Nankeng (1.8 nm)
Wangzhutang (1.9 nm)
Xinjiang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 3 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 19 nm S 214
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 62 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 91 nm W 236
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 113 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.3 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
6.3 nm NE Ganzhou
7.0 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:29 2016