Shengtang, China Page

Other names: 绳塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8639 Longitude 114.7970 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 49E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengtang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengtang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emei (1.4 nm)
Nanbian (1.5 nm)
Cangxia (2.0 nm)
Changjiang (0.3 nm)
Changxia (1.2 nm)
Aotou (1.4 nm)
Tianzidi (1.5 nm)
Hetou (2.2 nm)
Changsheng (2.3 nm)
Taoyuan (0.9 nm)
Shanglongbei (1.9 nm)
Xiamashi (2.0 nm)
Shizikeng (0.7 nm)
Longquan (0.9 nm)
Zheshan (1.5 nm)
Datang (1.7 nm)
Tangwu (1.8 nm)
Longjiang (1.9 nm)
Hengling (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 1 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 21 nm S 207
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 91 nm W 234
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 116 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.4 nm E Ganzhou
7.5 nm E Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
8.0 nm E Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:30 2016