Yangbian, China Page

Other names: 杨边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8307 Longitude 114.8460 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55184

Weather Charts


Yangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangzi (1.2 nm)
Lutang (1.5 nm)
Tangwu (1.7 nm)
Zhujia (1.9 nm)
Chetou (1.0 nm)
Yangkeng (1.4 nm)
Xiamashi (1.5 nm)
Kanzishang (1.8 nm)
Shuidui (2.0 nm)
Zhangfu (0.5 nm)
Heba (0.8 nm)
Tianxin (0.9 nm)
Nanshizhai (1.6 nm)
Dangtang (2.0 nm)
Xiaoba (1.0 nm)
Luodu (1.4 nm)
Jiesheng (1.6 nm)
Boluo (1.9 nm)
Wangzhutang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 3 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm S 216
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 92 nm W 236
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 113 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.2 nm NE Ganzhou
5.2 nm E Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
5.8 nm E Dongjin Bridge
14.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:24 2016