Songshanxu, China Page

Other names: 松山圩

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4120 Longitude 115.2965 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58161

Weather Charts


Songshanxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshanxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshanxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengxingxia (1.4 nm)
Shangxilong (2.4 nm)
Shangshandi (1.3 nm)
Laoxu (1.3 nm)
Shang'ekeng (1.4 nm)
Jiashan (2.0 nm)
Qiukeng (2.0 nm)
Nan'ancun (0.9 nm)
Hexing (0.9 nm)
Diaolingxia (2.4 nm)
Houtang (0.7 nm)
Xinxu (1.3 nm)
Liantang (1.3 nm)
Chengxiangkou (1.4 nm)
Hanwu (2.0 nm)
Xiaoyaogang (2.1 nm)
Shiyuan (2.3 nm)
Qiguang (2.3 nm)
Duijiang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 43 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm S 215
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm E 119 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 98 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.7 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
38.1 nm SW Ganzhou
38.4 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:25 2016