Houtang, China Page

Other names: 厚塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4006 Longitude 115.2973 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54819

Weather Charts


Houtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengxiangkou (1.0 nm)
Fengxingxia (1.6 nm)
Shiyuan (2.0 nm)
Qiguang (2.0 nm)
Songshanxu (0.7 nm)
Shang'ekeng (1.9 nm)
Shangshandi (2.0 nm)
Laoxu (2.0 nm)
Nan'ancun (1.0 nm)
Hexing (1.0 nm)
Hejiangba (2.1 nm)
Sanlixia (2.3 nm)
Xinxu (0.6 nm)
Liantang (0.6 nm)
Hanwu (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyaogang (1.5 nm)
Duijiang (2.0 nm)
Wenxi (2.0 nm)
Shantang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 43 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm S 215
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm E 118 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 99 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.2 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
37.6 nm SW Ganzhou
37.8 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:46 2016