Duijiang, China Page

Other names: 对江

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3757 Longitude 115.3219 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46617

Weather Charts


Duijiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duijiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duijiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wenxi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanwu (1.3 nm)
Liantang (1.4 nm)
Xinxu (1.4 nm)
Hejiangba (0.9 nm)
Sanlixia (1.7 nm)
Houtang (2.0 nm)
Hexing (2.1 nm)
Nan'ancun (2.1 nm)
Shangshe (1.2 nm)
Chengdu (1.2 nm)
Tangshi (1.4 nm)
Zoujia (1.5 nm)
Jiangxiamian (2.2 nm)
Shantang (0.8 nm)
Youjiukeng (1.9 nm)
Wuliting (2.0 nm)
Dongyuan (2.4 nm)
Mujing (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 42 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm S 217
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm E 118 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 101 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.6 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
37.0 nm SW Ganzhou
37.3 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:12 2016