Qiukeng, China Page

Other names: 秋坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4417 Longitude 115.3120 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52606

Weather Charts


Qiukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiashan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshandi (1.2 nm)
Laoxu (1.2 nm)
Lanbei (2.3 nm)
Paili (2.3 nm)
Zhushanxia (0.8 nm)
Gaoduo (1.5 nm)
Hekengbei (1.9 nm)
Gaohu Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Gaohu (2.2 nm)
Yazihu (2.2 nm)
Changliandong (2.6 nm)
Diaolingxia (2.1 nm)
Hetangmian (2.4 nm)
Shang'ekeng (0.8 nm)
Nan'ancun (1.9 nm)
Hexing (1.9 nm)
Songshanxu (2.0 nm)
Houtang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 39 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm S 215
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 120 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 97 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.4 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
39.7 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
40.1 nm SW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:25 2016