Dalingxia, China Page

Other names: 大岭下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0066 Longitude 114.8180 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108716

Weather Charts


Dalingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simaokeng (1.0 nm)
Pengcun (1.6 nm)
Lianmaokeng (2.0 nm)
Tulongkeng (2.4 nm)
Litouzui (2.7 nm)
Xiadan (1.6 nm)
Cunshang (1.7 nm)
Beikengkou (2.8 nm)
Shuibian (2.9 nm)
Daling (1.5 nm)
Shangdan (1.9 nm)
Moxingping (2.3 nm)
Laowuxia (2.5 nm)
Xingxing (2.6 nm)
Xiatan (0.9 nm)
Niulankeng (1.9 nm)
Lao'anqian (1.9 nm)
Zuokeng (2.1 nm)
Bailachang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 9 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 29 nm S 201
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 97 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Ganzhou
10.8 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
10.8 nm SE Dongjin Bridge
11.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:34 2016