Pengcun, China Page

Other names: 蓬村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9913 Longitude 114.7936 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 37E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91447

Weather Charts


Pengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litouzui (1.1 nm)
Tulongkeng (1.3 nm)
Yuxia (2.0 nm)
Puzhu (2.0 nm)
Xuxia (2.7 nm)
Simaokeng (1.4 nm)
Lianmaokeng (1.7 nm)
Cunshang (2.9 nm)
Xiadan (3.0 nm)
Dalingxia (1.6 nm)
Xiatan (1.6 nm)
Niulankeng (1.7 nm)
Lao'anqian (2.6 nm)
Zuokeng (1.3 nm)
Bailachang (1.4 nm)
Liushupai (2.4 nm)
Shanghe (2.7 nm)
Zhongxinba (2.8 nm)
Shuiyuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 8 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm S 199
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 52 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 96 nm W 231
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 122 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Ganzhou
11.0 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
11.1 nm SE Dongjin Bridge
11.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:23 2016