Lingshang, China Page

Other names: 岭上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3630 Longitude 114.5800 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103362

Weather Charts


Lingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangbudian (1.4 nm)
Changsheng (1.6 nm)
Chuangxi (1.6 nm)
Chengxi (0.3 nm)
Tangjing (1.2 nm)
Jiuxian (1.2 nm)
Renxi (1.2 nm)
Zhongzhou (1.4 nm)
Lianxi (0.5 nm)
Xiahu (1.0 nm)
Qiantang (1.1 nm)
Dongjiang (1.4 nm)
Yaoxi (1.6 nm)
Zhangtang (0.9 nm)
Shaoxi (1.1 nm)
Dingkou (1.2 nm)
Gaolong (1.5 nm)
Dongguanshan (1.7 nm)
Sheshang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 30 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 32 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 48 nm S 177
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 87 nm N 350 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 104 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Suichwan Airfield
12.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.8 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:05 2016