Zhangtang, China Page

Other names: 张塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3507 Longitude 114.5897 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 23E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94819

Weather Charts


Zhangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingkou (1.0 nm)
Shaoxi (1.1 nm)
Sheshang (1.7 nm)
Lianxi (0.5 nm)
Qiantang (0.8 nm)
Lingshang (0.9 nm)
Chengxi (1.1 nm)
Xiahu (1.2 nm)
Dongjiang (1.4 nm)
Jiuxian (1.6 nm)
Tangjing (1.8 nm)
Zhongzhou (1.8 nm)
Yaoxi (1.9 nm)
Renjiang (1.5 nm) Gaolong (0.8 nm)
Dongguanshan (0.8 nm)
Shantiankeng (1.2 nm)
Yuanling (1.4 nm)
Meixi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 31 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 48 nm S 178
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 88 nm N 350 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 103 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Suichwan Airfield
12.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.4 nm SE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:53 2016