Shipai, China Page

Other names: 石牌

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3172 Longitude 114.5630 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 47E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143291

Weather Charts


Shipai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banei (0.9 nm)
Luoxi (1.4 nm)
Yuye (1.5 nm)
Shaluping (1.5 nm)
Bucun (1.6 nm)
Yangcun (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Meixi (0.7 nm)
Sheshang (1.1 nm)
Yuanling (1.0 nm)
Xinlin (1.4 nm)
Dingkou (1.7 nm)
Shaoxi (1.8 nm)
Gaolong (1.8 nm)
Chuangxi (2.0 nm)
Zhongtuan (0.7 nm)
Shantiankeng (1.5 nm)
Qingshanxia (1.9 nm)
Hebeishui (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 30 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 33 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 46 nm S 176
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 90 nm N 351 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 101 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Suichwan Airfield
14.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.6 nm SE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:06 2016