Shaojike, China Page

Other names: 筲箕窠

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1366 Longitude 116.9075 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12565

Weather Charts


Shaojike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinghutou (2.0 nm)
Gang'ao (2.4 nm)
Wangyan (2.9 nm)
Chigangpai (1.6 nm)
Zhushan (1.8 nm)
Pingyang (2.2 nm)
Sheping (3.2 nm)
Shangdongkeng (3.5 nm)
Quanganglong (0.9 nm)
Donggang (1.8 nm)
Huzhuping (2.0 nm)
Huashi (2.9 nm)
Donghai (3.0 nm)
Guanxi'ao (1.0 nm)
Longtouzhai (1.5 nm)
Beitou (1.5 nm)
Fuyeping (2.0 nm)
Chatouke (2.5 nm)
Dafu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 65 nm E 130 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 67 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm S 185 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 326
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E 117th meridian east
7.9 nm N Lichuan County
11.0 nm S Jianning County
17.7 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:59 2016