Chatouke, China Page

Other names: 茶头窠

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1049 Longitude 116.8771 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 38E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10737

Weather Charts


Chatouke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatouke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatouke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshan (1.4 nm)
Wuliqiao (1.8 nm)
Hongcun (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Rongtian (2.8 nm)
Pinghutou (0.6 nm)
Beitou (1.0 nm)
Gang'ao (1.3 nm)
Shaojike (2.5 nm)
Wangyan (3.3 nm)
Chigangpai (3.4 nm)
Longtouzhai (1.4 nm)
Guanxi'ao (2.1 nm)
Fuyeping (2.3 nm)
Dafu (1.4 nm)
Zhangxi (1.9 nm)
Yanquan (2.7 nm)
Gaojiaduan (2.7 nm)
Shangyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 65 nm E 128 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 69 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 184 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm W 308
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E 117th meridian east
8.8 nm S Jianning County
10.3 nm NE Lichuan County
16.8 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:47 2016