Huzhuping, China Page

Other names: 胡竹坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1510 Longitude 116.9417 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 56' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12940

Weather Charts


Huzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanganglong (1.2 nm)
Zhushan (1.4 nm)
Shaojike (2.0 nm)
Chigangpai (2.6 nm)
Huangzhu (2.7 nm)
Xindian (2.7 nm)
Mowan (2.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Sheping (3.0 nm)
Huashi (1.1 nm)
Donghai (1.7 nm)
Diankou (2.2 nm)
Xiaxingfang (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Dianshe (2.8 nm)
Huangliankeng (2.9 nm)
Donggang (1.1 nm)
Guanxi'ao (2.4 nm)
Fuyeping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm E 132 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm S 186 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 91 nm N 36
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE 117th meridian east
6.6 nm N Lichuan County
12.5 nm SW Jianning County
17.9 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:14 2016