Houfangcun, China Page

Other names: 后坊村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3459 Longitude 115.8953 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63415

Weather Charts


Houfangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houfangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houfangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangyucun (1.0 nm)
Yaofancun (2.0 nm)
Changhucun (2.3 nm)
Longgancun (2.6 nm)
Guangfuzhen (1.5 nm)
Wushicun (1.5 nm)
Shaofangcun (2.5 nm)
Xingnongcun (2.7 nm)
Dengjia (3.5 nm)
Yingjiazui (1.6 nm)
Wushicun (1.9 nm)
Huangjiatang (2.3 nm)
Songjiacun (1.1 nm)
Tangang (1.9 nm)
Da'ao (2.0 nm)
Guantangcun (1.9 nm)
Laowuxia (3.1 nm)
Fenglexu (3.3 nm)
Wanshacun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 4 nm N 18
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 17 nm N 6
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 31 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 79 nm N 6
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 89 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm N Gan River
13.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
13.4 nm SW List of coal power stations
13.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016