Shanmenling, China Page

Other names: 珊门岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4923 Longitude 117.7395 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29848

Weather Charts


Shanmenling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmenling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmenling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutang (1.0 nm)
Yujia (1.8 nm)
Yutang (1.8 nm)
Liuyuanzui (2.0 nm)
Huoshaolou (1.3 nm)
Chayuan (1.4 nm)
Qiaobei (2.2 nm)
Hucun (2.5 nm)
Hucun (2.6 nm)
Shangkuqian (0.8 nm)
Xikengling (1.4 nm)
Shizui (1.5 nm)
Qilupu (1.9 nm)
Zhoujia (2.4 nm)
Kuqiancun (0.7 nm)
Gaojia (1.2 nm)
Yawu (2.3 nm)
Hejia (2.5 nm)
Songcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 13 nm E 119
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 58 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm E 64 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 79 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Hengfeng County
10.6 nm S Yanshan County, Jiangxi
12.1 nm E Xuri, Jiangxi
12.2 nm E Shangrao
13.8 nm E Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:18 2016