Yujia, China Page

Other names: 余家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5105 Longitude 117.7130 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29367

Weather Charts


Yujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mantuan (1.2 nm)
Gangbei (1.9 nm)
Yangye Yangjia (2.3 nm)
Xiajia (2.4 nm)
Yangye (2.4 nm)
Chijia (2.5 nm)
Xiafang (0.8 nm)
Hucun (1.7 nm)
Helong Meijia (1.8 nm)
Chayuan (1.0 nm)
Huoshaolou (1.1 nm)
Shanmenling (1.8 nm)
Hucun (2.2 nm)
Kuqiancun (2.5 nm)
Shangkuqian (2.6 nm)
Yutang (1.3 nm)
Yutang (1.6 nm)
Liuyuanzui (1.7 nm)
Gaojia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 15 nm E 120
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 57 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm E 66 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 78 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Hengfeng County
11.6 nm S Yanshan County, Jiangxi
13.6 nm E Xuri, Jiangxi
13.8 nm E Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:06 2016