Liuyuanzui, China Page

Other names: 流源咀

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4845 Longitude 117.7023 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 8E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28457

Weather Charts


Liuyuanzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuanzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuanzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajia (1.4 nm)
Tuyan (1.5 nm)
Shelong (1.7 nm)
Chijia (1.8 nm)
Mantuan (1.5 nm)
Yujia (1.7 nm)
Xiafang (2.2 nm)
Chayuan (2.4 nm)
Huoshaolou (2.4 nm)
Yangye Yangjia (2.7 nm)
Yutang (0.2 nm)
Yutang (1.0 nm)
Gaojia (1.7 nm)
Shanmenling (2.0 nm)
Kuqiancun (2.4 nm)
Yawu (1.6 nm)
Hejia (1.6 nm)
Lingxi (2.1 nm)
Raojia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 15 nm E 114
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 58 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm E 65 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 80 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Hengfeng County
10.0 nm S Yanshan County, Jiangxi
14.0 nm E Shangrao
14.0 nm E Xuri, Jiangxi
14.5 nm W Yiyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:54 2016