Hejia, China Page

Other names: 何家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4590 Longitude 117.7110 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27470

Weather Charts


Hejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yawu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingxi (1.6 nm)
Shelong (1.9 nm)
Xiajia (2.5 nm)
Tuyan (2.5 nm)
Yutang (1.5 nm)
Liuyuanzui (1.6 nm)
Yutang (1.9 nm)
Shanmenling (2.5 nm)
Gaojia (1.4 nm)
Guantangyuan (1.8 nm)
Kuqiancun (2.4 nm)
Shangkuqian (2.6 nm)
Shengli (2.6 nm)
Raojia (1.3 nm)
Sipu (1.7 nm)
Guantang (1.7 nm)
Tongjia (2.4 nm)
Gulou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 14 nm E 109
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 59 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm E 63 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 81 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Hengfeng County
8.5 nm S Yanshan County, Jiangxi
13.4 nm E Shangrao
13.5 nm E Xuri, Jiangxi
14.6 nm W Yiyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:46 2016