Kuitian, China Page

Other names: 奎田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5801 Longitude 117.0300 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33850

Weather Charts


Kuitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yaoyuanzui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishicun (2.2 nm)
Yaoshang (2.5 nm)
Lujiacun (2.5 nm)
Peishangcun (1.6 nm)
Laowuli (1.6 nm)
Chengyuan (1.8 nm)
Zengjia (1.8 nm)
Yajiaoshu (2.6 nm)
Shanjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Panxiang (1.7 nm)
Datangxing (1.7 nm)
Gejiadian (1.8 nm)
Taiyangjie (2.0 nm)
Linjiawu (2.4 nm)
Tongkoule (1.2 nm)
Yangqiaocun (1.5 nm)
Daoshan (1.9 nm)
Tangbian Zhoujia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 46 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm E 103
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 58 nm W 273
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 61 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Wannian County
11.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.3 nm S Yingtan North Railway Station
19.5 nm S Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:38 2016