Zhangshancun, China Page

Other names: 鄣山村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7114 Longitude 115.8509 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 657510

Weather Charts


Zhangshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changleng (1.9 nm)
Fanjiacun (1.9 nm)
Houxi Hejia (2.1 nm)
Qinglan Nongchang (2.2 nm)
Xinjianxian (2.4 nm)
Beijiaoxiang (2.7 nm)
Maiyuan (3.0 nm)
Fengshuxia (3.0 nm)
Shucun (2.6 nm)
Wujiashan (3.3 nm)
Gongda Zongxiao (3.4 nm)
Luojiatang (3.5 nm)
Fenghuangcun (1.4 nm)
Nanchang (2.4 nm)
Lijia (2.5 nm)
Hexiashe (3.0 nm)
Waipeng (1.1 nm)
Nianyuliu (2.3 nm)
Shangtujia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 6 nm S 137
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 9 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 17 nm S 167
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 58 nm N 11
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Donghu District
0.8 nm S Nanchang International School
1.7 nm S List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
2.1 nm SE Pavilion of Prince Teng
2.1 nm SE Four Great Towers of China
2.4 nm SE Battle of Nanchang
2.4 nm SE Battle of Xiushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:36 2016