Shangjiangjiadong, China Page

Other names: 上姜家洞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7884 Longitude 114.3830 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9948

Weather Charts


Shangjiangjiadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiangjiadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiangjiadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtan'an (2.1 nm)
Wuyadong (2.6 nm)
Dushanzi (2.7 nm)
Hankeng (3.0 nm)
Daxinkeng (3.2 nm)
Guankenglong (1.1 nm)
Longgouge (3.3 nm)
Changkeng (2.1 nm)
Hongxing (2.3 nm)
Doushui (2.5 nm)
Laohushi (2.8 nm)
Chakeng (2.8 nm)
Yuezai (3.3 nm)
Xiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Kengweidian (1.3 nm)
Dami (2.0 nm)
Huamaitu (2.3 nm)
Waziping (3.5 nm)
Sankeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 19 nm S 138
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 21 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 71 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm W 114th meridian east
27.4 nm S Mei Pass
31.4 nm SW Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:28 2016