Chakeng, China Page

Other names: 茶坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7823 Longitude 114.4350 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12256

Weather Charts


Chakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changkeng (1.2 nm)
Guankenglong (2.6 nm)
Shangjiangjiadong (2.8 nm)
Yuezai (1.7 nm)
Laohushi (1.8 nm)
Hongxing (1.8 nm)
Doushui (2.3 nm)
Qinghu (1.0 nm)
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Ejingzi (2.3 nm)
Shanmen (2.3 nm)
Fo'ao (2.9 nm)
Waziping (2.3 nm)
Xinli (2.2 nm)
Yuanyu (2.5 nm)
Huamaitu (2.4 nm)
Zhongshao (2.5 nm)
Zhongshaoxu (2.9 nm)
Huangzhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 17 nm S 144
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 19 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.8 nm W 114th meridian east
27.4 nm S Mei Pass
27.4 nm E Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:32 2016